Our Food Menu
Brunch with roots
Authentic Mexican Cooking · Made from Scratch · Established 2026Rooted in Family • Inspired by Mexico CityBrunch with Roots · From Our Family to YoursHecho con amor. We cook from scratch every day with locally sourced ingredients and our family's dream.
Breakfast Bowls
All bowls come with your choice of handmade tortillas, toast or regular pancakes.
Upgrade to specialty pancakes, short stack of French toast or churro toast for +$2.50.
- ✱Birria Bowl *18.50
Tender, slow-braised birria served over seasoned rice and house-cooked black beans, topped with queso fresco, red onion, cilantro and two eggs any style.
- ✱Carnitas Bowl *18.50
Tender, slow-cooked carnitas served over cilantro-lime rice and house-cooked black beans, topped with fresh pico de gallo, red onion, cilantro and two eggs any style.
- ✱Carni-Bowl *17.50
A hearty combination of chorizo, carnitas, bacon, chicken sausage and sausage link topped with melted cheese, house potatoes, pico de gallo and avocado.
- ✱Veggie Bowl *16.50
Sautéed zucchini, yellow squash, spinach, mushrooms, and cherry tomatoes over house potatoes, topped with queso fresco and avocado. Served with two eggs any style and a side of salsa verde.
Urban Classics
All plates are served with your choice of house-made potatoes or fresh fruit and toast or regular pancakes.
Upgrade to specialty pancakes or short stack of French toast for +$2.50.
Make It Your Own — Add Protein: Carnitas $7 · Birria $7 · Cecina $7 · Pollo $6 · Pollo Deshebrado $6 · Chorizo $5
- ✱Urban Breakfast *14.50
Two eggs any style, choice of breakfast meat.
- ✱Corned Beef Hash *18.50
Slow-cooked corned beef hash with green peppers and onions on a bed of house potatoes, topped with two eggs any style.
- ✱Carni-Fast Burrito *17.50
Carnitas, two scrambled eggs, melted Oaxaca cheese, avocado, house salsa verde. Served with pico de gallo.
- ✱Urban Breakfast Burrito *17.50
Two scrambled eggs, thick-cut Applewood bacon, house potatoes, cheddar, avocado and sour cream. Served with salsa roja.
- ✱Huevos a la Mexicana *15.50
Three eggs scrambled with tomato, onion, fresh jalapeños and cilantro. Served with house rice, refried beans and two handmade tortillas.
- ✱Aguacate Toast *15.50
Sourdough toast topped with smashed avocado, queso fresco, tomato, basil and balsamic glaze. Served with one egg any style.
Benny's
All Benny's are served with house potatoes or fresh fruit.
- ✱Carnitas Benedict *16.50
English muffin topped with crispy carnitas, two poached eggs, guajillo hollandaise, pico de gallo and avocado.
- ✱Birria Benedict *17.50
English muffin topped with birria, two poached eggs, guajillo hollandaise, sliced avocado and pickled red onions.
- ✱Veggie Benedict *15.50
English muffin topped with sautéed spinach, tomato, mushrooms, zucchini squash and avocado, two poached eggs and traditional hollandaise.
- ✱Urban Benedict *15.50
English muffin topped with Canadian bacon, two poached eggs and traditional hollandaise.
Kids Menu
- Little B-Fast8.50
One egg any style, choice of bacon or sausage, one regular pancake, fruit or potatoes.
- ✱Fiesta Pancakes *7.50
- ✱Ham & Cheddar Eggs *7.50
- ✱Chicken Fingers *7.50
- ✱Mini Waffles *7.50
With whipped cream, powdered sugar, fruit or potatoes.
Chilaquiles
Made from Scratch. Rooted in Tradition.
House-fried corn tortillas in red or green salsa, crema, queso fresco, cilantro, onion, avocado and two eggs any style. Served with refried beans and a side bolillo.
Add Protein: Carnitas $7 · Birria $7 · Cecina $7 · Pollo $6 · Pollo Deshebrado $6 · Chorizo $5
- ✱Traditional Chilaquiles *17.50
- ✱Birria Chilaquiles *24.50
- ✱Poblano Chilaquiles *24.50
- ✱Mole con Pollo Chilaquiles *24.50
- Quesabirrias15.50
Three handmade tortillas with melted Oaxaca cheese and tender birria. Served with consomé, cilantro and onion.
- ✱Mexico City Smothered Burrito *18.50
Flour tortilla, rice, frijoles de la olla, birria, cilantro and onion. Topped with house guajillo sauce, crema and cilantro.
- ✱Molcajete Burrito *18.50
Flour tortilla, cilantro-lime rice, frijoles de la olla, house carnitas, onion and cilantro. Served with molcajete salsa.
Sandwiches, Burritos, Tacos & More
- ✱Chilango Torta *15.50
Telera with eggs and chorizo, avocado, house jalapeños, queso fresco slices and chipotle mayo. Served with fruit or house potatoes.
- ✱Molletes *15.50
Three bolillos with refried beans, melted manchego, pico de gallo and queso fresco. Served with salsa molcajete.
- ✱El Barrio Tacos *15.50
Three handmade tortillas with chorizo & egg, pico de gallo, avocado and guajillo mayo. Served with frijoles de la olla, fruit or house potatoes.
- ✱Pambazo *15.50
Telera dipped and fried in guajillo sauce, filled with potato and chorizo, lettuce, crema and queso fresco. Served with frijoles de la olla and salsa molcajete.
Omelettes
All omelettes are served with house-made potatoes or beans de la olla, and your choice of toast or regular pancakes.
Upgrade to specialty pancakes, short stack of French toast or churro toast for +$2.50. Substitute French fries for $1.00.
Gluten free option available — ask your server for details.
- ✱Poblano Omelette *16.50
Four eggs with shredded chicken, poblano peppers, corn, Oaxaca cheese and our creamy poblano sauce.
- ✱Birria Omelette *17.50
Four eggs with sautéed cilantro and caramelized onions, birria and gouda cheese. Topped with sliced avocado. Served with a side of birria consomé.
- ✱Chorizo Omelette *15.50
Four eggs with sautéed onion, potatoes, chorizo, and Oaxaca cheese.
- ✱Create Your Own Omelette *15.50
Choose up to four ingredients for your omelette. Additional ingredients +$1 each.
Meats: chorizo, sausage link, sausage patties, chicken sausage, ham
Veggies: onion, bell pepper, spinach, mushrooms, jalapeño
Cheeses: queso fresco, Oaxaca, manchego, cheddar, gouda
Burgers & Sandwiches
- ✱Urban Guac Burger *17.50
Seasoned beef cooked to order with guacamole, pico de gallo, thick-cut bacon, chipotle mayo and totopos. Served with fresh-cut fries or fruit.
- ✱Chicken Guac Sandwich *16.50
Grilled or hand-breaded chicken breast on brioche with manchego cheese, lettuce, tomato, thick-cut bacon, sliced avocado and guajillo mayo. Served with fruit or house potatoes. Topped with a fresh grilled chile.
- ✱Urban Cheeseburger *15.50
A seasoned beef patty with Monterey Jack, lettuce, tomato, onion and chipotle mayo. Served with fries or fruit.
- ✱Throw Back Sandwich *15.50
Croissant with egg, smoked ham, American & Swiss cheese, chipotle mayo and avocado. Served with fruit or house potatoes. Substitute with hand-cut fries +$1.00.
Sweet Treats
Gluten free option available — ask your server for details.
- ✱La-Chata Pancakes *15.50
Three fluffy house-made buttermilk pancakes infused with brown sugar and topped with our house-made horchata sauce, topped with whipped cream, cinnamon and powdered sugar.
- ✱Guava Kiss Pancakes *15.50
Three fluffy house-made buttermilk pancakes filled with our house-made guava preserves and topped with delicious guava sauce, topped with whipped cream, cinnamon and powdered sugar.
- ✱Sabrosos Pancakes *12.50
Three fluffy house-made buttermilk pancakes filled with whipped cream, cinnamon and powdered sugar.
- ✱Dulce de Leche Crepes *16.50
Two crepes filled with dulce de leche, topped with whipped cream, cinnamon and powdered sugar.
- ✱El Molinito Toast *16.50
Challah French toast with cinnamon sugar, whipped cream and powdered sugar. Sauce choices: cajeta, chocolate, Nutella, horchata or guava sauce.
- ✱Lechera Waffle *15.50
A fluffy house-made waffle topped with sliced bananas and mixed berries, topped with condensed milk and finished with whipped cream, cinnamon and powdered sugar.
- ✱Chicken & Waffle *17.50
A fluffy house-made waffle topped with a crispy house-breaded chicken breast and a dusting of powdered sugar. Served with our signature sauce.
Gluten free items available. Please inform your server.
* These items contain eggs and/or meat that can be cooked to order. Please inform your server of your preference.
Consumer advisory: consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
Sides, Sauces & Extras
Hecho en casa. Con amor.
Fresh. Homemade. Made the Urban Cafe Way.
Urban Sides
- Thick-Cut Applewood Bacon5.00
- Sausage Patties5.00
- Applewood Chicken Sausage5.00
- Grilled Pechuga de Pollo6.00
- Hand-Breaded Pechuga de Pollo6.00
- Thick-Cut Sausage Links5.00
- Turkey Bacon5.00
- Smoked Ham5.00
- House-Made Potatoes4.00
- ✱One Egg *1.50
- ✱Two Eggs *3.00
- Fresh Fruit5.00
- Rice3.00
- Beans (Black or de la Olla) (GF)3.00
- Rice & Beans5.00
- Birria Consomé3.50
- Cecina7.00
- Chorizo5.00
- Carnitas7.00
House-Made Sauces
Fresh Daily with Love
- Salsa Roja1.00
- Salsa Verde1.00
- Molcajete Salsa1.50
- Creamy Poblano Sauce1.50
- Guajillo Sauce1.50
- Birria Consomé Cup3.50
- Chipotle Mayo1.00
- Urban Ketchup1.00
- Sour Cream1.00
- Buttermilk Ranch1.00
Sweet Sauces
- Lechera1.50
- Guava Sauce1.50
- Horchata Sauce1.50
- Cajeta Sauce1.50
Extras & Sweet Add-Ons
Upgrade to our specialty pancakes, French toast or churro toast for an additional $2.50.
- Avocado2.00
- Toast3.00
- Hand-Cut Fries4.00
- Buttermilk Short Stack5.00
- Specialty Short Stack7.00
- Handmade Tortillas (GF)4.00
* Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Our Drinks Menu
Coffee, aguas frescas & a little spirit
Mexican Roots, Scratch Cooking. Hecho en Casa, con el Corazón.
Coffee Bar
Add-ons: Flavor Shot .75 | Oat Milk 1.00 | Extra Espresso 1.00
- Espresso3.50
- Americano4.00
- Latte5.00
- Vanilla Latte5.25
- Caramel Latte5.25
- Mocha Latte5.25
- Cappuccino5.25
- Macchiato5.25
- Iced Coffee5.50
- Iced Latte5.50
- Oat Milk Latte5.75
- Coffee3.50
Specialty Drinks
- Café de la Olla5.00
- Atolés Tradicionales8.00
- Hot Tea3.25
- Hot Chocolate4.50
- Iced Tea3.75
- Aguas Frescas5.50
Cocktails
Because Brunch is Better with a Little Spirit
- Mimosas8.50
Choice of Orange, Pineapple, Guava or Mango. Bubbly & refreshing.
- Carajillo de Olla12.50
Licor 43, espresso & our house Café de la Olla. Warm, bold & smooth.
- Horchata Espresso Martini12.50
Vodka, Kahlúa, horchata & espresso. Sweet, creamy & unforgettable.
- Jamaica Brunch10.50
Hibiscus infused tequila, lime, agave & a splash of soda.
- Margaritas10.50
Classic Lime, Mango, Strawberry or Spicy Jalapeño.
- Bloody Mary's10.50
House recipe with Tito's Vodka, spicy, savory & perfect.
- Bloody Maria's11.50
Tequila based, bold & made to brunch.
- Micheladas9.50
Beer with house michelada mix, lime juice, spices & tajín.
- Smoothies7.50
Mango, Strawberry Banana, Mixed Berry or Piña Colada.
Refrescos
Proudly Serving Coca-Cola. All 4.25
- Coca-Cola4.25
- Diet Coke4.25
- Coke Zero4.25
- Sprite4.25
- Fanta Orange4.25
- Minute Maid Lemonade4.25
- Mr. Pibb4.25
- Fresca4.25
Kids Drinks
- Milk (White)3.00
- Chocolate Milk4.00
- Orange Juice5.00
- Apple Juice3.00
- Kid's Soda2.25
(Sprite, Coke, Fanta)
Gracias por apoyar lo local ♥ Thank you for supporting local
